Elli

Kalahari melon oil

Sale price Price R 125.00 Regular price

Kalahari melon oil 

Common name: Kalahari melon oil.
Botanical name: Citrullus lanatus.
Description: South African Kalahari wild melon. Used traditionally.
Parts used: Seed of fruit.
Process used: Cold pressed.
Active ingredients:  omega 6 and 9 essential fatty acids.
Properties/attributes: Emollient, Anti-Sebum, Antioxidant.
Uses: Moisturises & Nourishes & Degenerates & Restructures & Conditions.
Caution: Allergic reaction rare.

 

Certified organic by Lacon GmbH. Control code ZA-BIO-134. Equivalent to Reg. (EC) 834/2007 & (EC) No 889/2008. NOP (regulation USDA).