Elli

Grape seed oil

Sale price Price R 36.00 Regular price

Grape seed oil 

Common Name: Grape seed oil.
Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera.
Description: Vine bearing wine grapes with seeds.
Parts Used: Seeds of the grapes.
Process used: Cold pressed.
Active Ingredients: linoleic acid and tocopherols. 
Properties/attributes: anti-inflammatory, anti-allergen, acne reductive.
Uses: Moisturises, tightens skin, great hair care, wound healing.
Caution: Allergic reaction rare.
Certified organic by Lacon GmbH. Control code ZA-BIO-134. Equivalent to Reg. (EC) 834/2007 & (EC) No 889/2008. NOP (regulation USDA).