Elli

Certified Organic Eucalyptus Dives Essential Oil (10ml)

Sale price Price R 35.00 Regular price

Organic Eucalyptus

Certified Organic by Lacon

Common Name: Eucalyptus.
Botanical Name: Eucalyptus dives.
Fragrance: Fresh, medicinal.
Parts Used: Leaves & twigs.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Anti-septic, analgesic.
Traditionally used for: Sinusitis, Arthritis.

10ml

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.