Elli

Organic Certified Ylang-ylang Essential Oil (10ml)

Sale price Price R 150.00 Regular price

Organic Ylang-ylang

Organic Certified by Lacon

Common Name: Ylang-ylang.
Botanical Name: Cananga Odorata. 
Chemo-type/cultivar: complete.
Fragrance: Fresh, floral, fruity. 
Parts Used: Flowers.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Anti-depressing, anti-septic.
Traditionally used for: Acne, aphrodisiac.
Allergens: Linalool. 
Warnings: Geraniol.

10ml

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.