Elli

Certified Organic Rosemary ct cineol Essential Oil (10ml)

Sale price Price R 50.00 Regular price

Organic Rosemary ct cineol

Certified Organic by Lacon

Common Name: Rosemary ct cineol.
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis ct cineol.
Chemo-type/cultivar: ct cineol.
Fragrance: Herbaceous, fresh.
Parts Used: Leaves.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Anti-septic, anti-stress, stimulating.
Traditionally used for: Fatigue, respiratory ails.

10ml

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.