Elli

Certified Organic Peppermint Geranium Essential Oil (10ml)

Sale price Price R 150.00 Regular price

Organic Peppermint Geranium

Certified Organic by Lacon

Common Name: Peppermint Geranium.
Botanical Name: Pelargonium tomentosum. 
Fragrance: Minty, sweet. 
Parts Used: Leaves, flowers.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Anti-microbial, calming, anti-fungal.
Traditionally used for: Skin ailments.

10ml

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.