Elli

Peppermint

Sale price Price R 27.00 Regular price

Peppermint

Common Name: Peppermint.
Botanical Name: Mentha pepperita.
Fragrance: Minty.
Parts Used: Leaves, flowers.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Asthma, headache, colic.
Traditionally used for: Nausea, hair care.

 

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.

 

Certified organic by Lacon GmbH. Control code ZA-BIO-134. Equivalent to Reg. (EC) 834/2007 & (EC) No 889/2008. NOP (regulation USDA).