Elli

Patchouli

Sale price Price R 175.00 Regular price

Patchouli

Common Name: Patchouli.
Botanical Name: Pogostemon Patchouli.
Fragrance: Rich, earthy, woody.
Parts Used: Leaves.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Anti-depressant, astringent, deodorant, fungicide.
Traditionally used for: Hair care, aphrodisiac.

 

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.

 

Certified organic by Lacon GmbH. Control code ZA-BIO-134. Equivalent to Reg. (EC) 834/2007 & (EC) No 889/2008. NOP (regulation USDA).