Elli

Certified Organic Lavandin Essential Oil (10ml)

Sale price Price R 60.00 Regular price

Organic Lavandin

Certified Organic by Lacon

Common Name: Lavandin Abrialis.
Botanical Name: Lavandula x intermedia.
Chemo-type/cultivar: Abrialis.
Fragrance: Sweet, floral, woody.
Parts Used: Flowers, stems.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Anti-septic, analgesic, cicatisant, anti-depressant.
Traditionally used for: Stress, skin ailments.
Allergens: Linalool.

10ml

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.