Elli

Grapefruit

Sale price Price R 38.00 Regular price

Grapefruit

Common name: Grapefruit.
Botanical name: Citrus paradisi.
Fragrance: Citrusy, sweet.
Parts used: Fruit peel.
Extraction method: Cold pressed.
Properties/attributes: Anti-septic, anti-depressant, diuretic, anti-oxidant.
Allergens: Limonene.
Warning : Phototoxic.

 

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.

 

Certified organic by Lacon GmbH. Control code ZA-BIO-134. Equivalent to Reg. (EC) 834/2007 & (EC) No 889/2008. NOP (regulation USDA).