Elli

Certified Organic Fennel Essential Oil (10ml)

Sale price Price R 250.00 Regular price

Organic Fennel

Certified Organic by Lacon

Common Name: Fennel.
Botanical Name: Foeniculum vulgare.
Fragrance: Spicey, sweet.
Parts Used: Leaves, flowers.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Anti-septic, diuretic, expectorant, laxative.
Traditionally used for: Bruises, flatulence.
Allergens: Limonene.

10ml

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.