Elli

Certified Organic Citrus Geranium Essential Oil (10ml)

Sale price Price R 150.00 Regular price

Organic Citrus Geranium

Certified Organic by Lacon

Common Name: Citrus Geranium.
Botanical Name: Pelargonium citronellum.
Fragrance: Lemon, sweet, fresh.
Parts Used: Leaves, flowers.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Anti-viral, anti-bacterial.
Traditionally used for: Stress, deodorant.
Allergens: Citral.
Warning: Skin irritant.

10ml

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.