Elli

Certified Organic African Wormwood Essential Oil (10ml)

Sale price Price R 150.00 Regular price

Organic African Wormwood

Certified Organic by Lacon

Common Name: African/Cape Wormwood.
Botanical Name: Artemisia afra.
Fragrance: Herbaceous, sweet.
Parts Used: Leaves.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Anti-septic, narcotic, anti-fungal & bacterial.
Traditionally used for: Fever, cold, skin.
Allergens: Thujone.
Warning: Toxic.

10ml

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.