Elli

Argan Oil

Sale price Price R 182.88 Regular price

Organic Argan Oil 

Common Name: Argan Oil.
Botanical Name: Argania spinosa.
Description: Maroccan tree bearing fruit. Used traditionally.
Parts Used: Kernel inside of the pit of the fruit.
Process used: Cold pressed.
Active Ingredients: vitamin E, phenols, carotenes, squalene, and fatty acids. 
Properties/attributes: Emollient, Anti-Sebum, Antioxidant.
Uses: Moisturises & Nourishes & Conditions , stretch marks, acne, nails.
Caution: Allergic reaction rare.

 

40ml

For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.