Elli

Essential Oil - Rosemary ct verbenone

Sale price Price R 180.00 Regular price

Common name: Rosemary.
Botanical name: Rosmarinus officinalis ct verbenone.
Chemo-type/cultivars: ct verbenone.
Fragrance: Camphorous, herby. 
Parts used: Leaves.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: ct verbenone: Anti-septic, Anti-spasmodic.
Traditionally used for: ct verbenone: Skin-care.
Allergens: none.
Warning: Skin irritant.

 

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.

 Soaring Free Organic Baobab Powder - 200g & 850g – Smart Green People

Produced by HERBS-APLENTY(PTY)LTD. Goedgegewe, Western Cape South Africa. +27 825622343
NOP: Certified organic by Ceres GmbH. EU : ZA-BIO-140.